Payment options

Kintar


Artist Biography

Real Name: Jonatan Tesei
Monikers: Jonatan Tesei
Genre: Progressive House


Jonatan Tesei is the man behind KINTAR. He was born in 1983 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. His first steps were in 2001 when he was 18 years old; with a huge dream in his mind: showing the world his unique and distinctive music.

He sometimes appears with Sebastian Pazos “Rex” (known together as Kintar & Rex) and many times with his individual project called “KINTAR”.

With over 40 releases and 1 album (Serendipity), we can say that Jonatan has a place within the Electronic Dance Music scene worldwide.

In addition, Jonatan founded SUDAM label: as the second part of his huge dream. He wanted to share it with friends and hundreds of artists... so, being part of that label became the dream of many more. Today SUDAM is a great team which is working hard as an artist community showing different styles of music such as Progressive, House, Trance, Tribal, Break, Downbeat, Soundtracks.

KINTAR also has 3 monthly radio shows, one at Frisky Radio (USA), another in Dance Radio (Greece) and another in Eilo Radio (Bulgaria) showing his most avant-garde music.

Something that stands out of KINTAR is his ethnic and mystic sound which hides behind his Progressive style... creating an incredible atmosphere and easily recognizable on the dance floor... This feature is the reason that makes him to have so many followers around the world.

He has just finished a 4 months tour around Europe, Asia and South Africa. He is now working on his 2nd album, produced in Argentina.