Payment options

dPen


Artist Biography

Real Name: Yannis Pennas
Genre: Progressive House, Progressive Trance


"Born 1982, in Athens, Greece, Yiannis was raised in the city, a setting in which he was exposed to a variety of music scenes.

After a lot of hard work and endless hours over his pc, and in the meantime being a novice to the field he managed to finish his first three songs in August of 2005. Those songs were immediately signed from 1shot Recs and supported by world famous dj/producer Hernan Cattaneo.

Till know dPen has released songs in various respectable labels of the progressive house scene,like deep Focus, Subliminal, Lost Language , Presslab,Tiesto's Black Hole recs, Restart, Feral Code, Mestija, Sutil ,Bonzai, The Sound of Everything and many many more

His tracks remixed by big star producers like , Moonbeam, Pole Folder, Mashtronic, Presslab Boys, Madoka, Clubbervision, IB, Eelke Kleijn, Jay Lumen, Federico Epis, Dariush, Elias Tzikas, 7G, Brusca, Guy J , Nicolas Coronel, Facundo Mohrr, Pablo Roma and many more and had the support of all the big dj's like , Hernan Cattaneo , Sasha, Digweed, Nick Warren,Tiesto , Paul Van Dyk , Armin Van Buuren and many more

dPen"